
AlbumE · 2006
Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor
by Lupe Fiasco
Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor is a 2006 hip-hop album by Lupe Fiasco. It runs 16 tracks across 72 minutes on Atlantic Records.
Your rating
- 16
- Tracks
- 72 min
- Runtime
Not yet rated.
Be the first to rate it.
Reviews
No reviews yet.
Tracklist
16 tracks · 72 min
Ranked head-to-head
1 vs 1
Stars say how much you like Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor. They never settle which song on it you would defend. Pick between two at a time and the order builds itself.
Nobody has finished a run on this record yet. Rank Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor's songs yourself →
Also released as
Every pressing below shares this page's rating and reviews — they are the same record.
- Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor (5th Anniversary Edition; Deluxe Edition)Anniversary edition · 2006
Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor (5th Anniversary Edition)Anniversary edition · 2006 · 22 tracks
- 1Intro
- 2Real (feat. Sarah Green)
- 3Just Might Be OK (feat. Gemini)
- 4Kick, Push
- 5I Gotcha
- 6The Instrumental (feat. Jonah Matranga)
- 7He Say She Say (feat. Gemini & Sarah Green)
- 8Sunshine
- 9Daydreamin' (feat. Jill Scott)
- 10The Cool
- 11Hurt Me Soul
- 12Pressure (feat. Jay-Z)
- 13American Terrorist (feat. Matthew Santos)
- 14The Emperor's Soundtrack
- 15Kick, Push II
- 16Outro
- 17Theme Music to a Drive-By (Bonus Track)
- 18Tilted (Bonus Track)
- 19Carrera Lu (Bonus Track)
- 20What It Do (Bonus Track)
- 21I Gotcha
- 22Daydreamin' (feat. Jill Scott)
Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor (5th Anniversary Edition) [Deluxe]Anniversary edition · 2006 · 22 tracks
- 1Intro
- 2Real (feat. Sarah Green)
- 3Just Might Be OK (feat. Gemini)
- 4Kick, Push
- 5I Gotcha (feat. Pharrell)
- 6The Instrumental (feat. Jonah Matranga)
- 7He Say She Say (feat. Gemini & Sarah Green)
- 8Sunshine
- 9Daydreamin' (feat. Jill Scott)
- 10The Cool
- 11Hurt Me Soul
- 12Pressure (feat. JAŸ-Z)
- 13American Terrorist (feat. Matthew Santos)
- 14The Emperor's Soundtrack
- 15Kick, Push II
- 16Outro
- 17Theme Music to a Drive-By (Bonus Track)
- 18Tilted (Bonus Track)
- 19Carrera Lu (Bonus Track)
- 20What It Do (Bonus Track)
- 21I Gotcha
- 22Daydreamin' (feat. Jill Scott)
More like this
In brief
- When was Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor released?
- Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor was released in 2006 on Atlantic Records.
- How many tracks are on Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor?
- Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor has 16 tracks, with a runtime of 72 minutes.
- What genre is Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor?
- Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor is catalogued under Hip-Hop.
- What albums are similar to Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor?
- Listeners of Lupe Fiasco's Food & Liquor also rate My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy by Kanye West, It Was Written by Nas, 1999 by Joey Bada$$.





