
Album · 1999
Tiger Army
by Tiger Army
Tiger Army is a 1999 punk rock album by Tiger Army. It runs 13 tracks across 33 minutes on Rise Records.
Your rating
- 13
- Tracks
- 33 min
- Runtime
Not yet rated.
Be the first to rate it.
Reviews
No reviews yet.
Tracklist
13 tracks · 33 min
Community
About
Tiger Army is the first full-length release by California psychobilly band Tiger Army, released on October 26, 1999. The band had previously recorded a vinyl EP (the Temptation EP) in 1996, and came to the attention of Tim Armstrong, the owner of Hellcat Records. Armstrong contacted Tiger Army's lead singer, Nick 13, interested in the band recording an album. Although Nick 13 did not initially have a confirmed line-up for the band, the studio line-up consisted of Nick 13, drummer Adam Carson (borrowed from AFI) and bassist Rob Peltier, from The Quakes. The album cover is based on a poster for the 1932 Frank Buck B-movie Bring 'Em Back Alive.
In brief
- When was Tiger Army released?
- Tiger Army was released in 1999 on Rise Records.
- How many tracks are on Tiger Army?
- Tiger Army has 13 tracks, with a runtime of 33 minutes.
- What genre is Tiger Army?
- Tiger Army is catalogued under Punk Rock.