
Album · 2011
Jazz Gems
by Stix Hooper
Jazz Gems is a 2011 hard bop album by Stix Hooper. It runs 14 tracks across 65 minutes.
Your rating
- 14
- Tracks
- 65 min
- Runtime
Not yet rated.
Be the first to rate it.
Reviews
No reviews yet.
Tracklist
14 tracks · 65 min
Ranked head-to-head
1 vs 1
Stars say how much you like Jazz Gems. They never settle which song on it you would defend. Pick between two at a time and the order builds itself.
Nobody has finished a run on this record yet. Rank Jazz Gems's songs yourself →
In brief
- When was Jazz Gems released?
- Jazz Gems was released in 2011.
- How many tracks are on Jazz Gems?
- Jazz Gems has 14 tracks, with a runtime of 65 minutes.
- What genre is Jazz Gems?
- Jazz Gems is catalogued under Hard Bop, Jazz.