Skip to content
10 Anos Depois album cover

Album · 1973

10 Anos Depois

by Jorge Ben Jor

10 Anos Depois is a 1973 bossa nova album by Jorge Ben Jor. It runs 8 tracks across 42 minutes.

Bossa Nova · Jazz · Latin

Best albums of 1973→

Your rating

+ Listen later
8
Tracks
42 min
Runtime
142 bpm
Tempo
A minor
Key

Not yet rated.

Be the first to rate it.

Reviews

No reviews yet.

Tracklist

8 tracks · 42 min

Ranked head-to-head

1 vs 1

Stars say how much you like 10 Anos Depois. They never settle which song on it you would defend. Pick between two at a time and the order builds itself.

Nobody has finished a run on this record yet. Rank 10 Anos Depois's songs yourself →

More like this

Albums like 10 Anos Depois →

In brief

When was 10 Anos Depois released?
10 Anos Depois was released in 1973.
How many tracks are on 10 Anos Depois?
10 Anos Depois has 8 tracks, with a runtime of 42 minutes.
What genre is 10 Anos Depois?
10 Anos Depois is catalogued under Bossa Nova, Jazz, Latin.
What BPM is 10 Anos Depois?
10 Anos Depois runs at a median tempo of 142 BPM across its tracks, most often in A minor, measured from audio analysis.
What albums are similar to 10 Anos Depois?
Listeners of 10 Anos Depois also rate Wave by Antonio Carlos Jobim, Em pleno verão by Elis Regina, Chico Buarque de Hollanda by Chico Buarque.