Skip to content
Government Issue
artist

Government Issue

Government Issue is a hardcore punk artist. 45 releases are catalogued on Riffiter.

Hardcore Punk · Best hardcore punk albums

45
Releases
1981–2025
Active years

Discography

37Rank them 1 vs 1 →Two covers at a time. Pick the one you rate higher, we build the order.
Crash cover

Most popular

Crash

2025 · 12 tracks

Singles & EPs

5

Live & compilations

3

Upcoming shows

Community

More about Government Issue

Government Issue in brief

How many Government Issue releases are on Riffiter?
45 releases are catalogued, spanning 1981 to 2025.
What genre is Government Issue?
Government Issue is catalogued under Hardcore Punk, Punk Rock.
What is the most recent Government Issue release on Riffiter?
Crash, released in 2025.