Skip to content
Homeless Brother album cover

Album · 1974

Homeless Brother

by Don McLean

Homeless Brother is a 1974 blues album by Don McLean. It runs 11 tracks across 38 minutes.

Blues · Folk · Rock

Best albums of 1974→

Your rating

+ Listen later
11
Tracks
38 min
Runtime
132 bpm
Tempo
D# major
Key

Not yet rated.

Be the first to rate it.

Reviews

No reviews yet.

Critics

1 publication

  • Allmusic3/5

Scores collected from the English Wikipedia ratings box (CC BY-SA). Ratings belong to the publications; follow a link to read the review.

Tracklist

11 tracks · 38 min

Ranked head-to-head

1 vs 1

Stars say how much you like Homeless Brother. They never settle which song on it you would defend. Pick between two at a time and the order builds itself.

Nobody has finished a run on this record yet. Rank Homeless Brother's songs yourself →

More like this

Albums like Homeless Brother →

In brief

When was Homeless Brother released?
Homeless Brother was released in 1974.
How many tracks are on Homeless Brother?
Homeless Brother has 11 tracks, with a runtime of 38 minutes.
What genre is Homeless Brother?
Homeless Brother is catalogued under Blues, Folk, Rock.
What BPM is Homeless Brother?
Homeless Brother runs at a median tempo of 132 BPM across its tracks, most often in D# major, measured from audio analysis.
What albums are similar to Homeless Brother?
Listeners of Homeless Brother also rate Goodbye Yellow Brick Road by Elton John, Bridge Over Troubled Water by Simon & Garfunkel, Rumours by Fleetwood Mac.

Homeless Brother at a glance

Label
United Artists Records
Produced by
Joel Dorn

Facts from Wikidata (CC0).