Skip to content
artist

Alex Fernández

Alex Fernández is a mariachi artist formed in 1993. 12 releases are catalogued on Riffiter.

Mariachi

12
Releases
2018–2025
Active years
1993
Formed

Discography

3
Estoy a un Trago Más cover

Most popular

Estoy a un Trago Más

2024 · 9 tracks

Singles & EPs

9

Past shows

All past shows →

Community

More about Alex Fernández

Alex Fernández at a glance

Born in
Mexico City
From
Mexico
Instruments
VOZ
Parents
Alejandro Fernández
Siblings
Camila Fernández

Facts from Wikidata (CC0). Children listed are those with their own public record, so the list may be incomplete.

Alex Fernández in brief

How many Alex Fernández releases are on Riffiter?
12 releases are catalogued, spanning 2018 to 2025.
When was Alex Fernández formed?
Alex Fernández formed in 1993.
What genre is Alex Fernández?
Alex Fernández is catalogued under Mariachi, Ranchera, Norteño.
What is the most recent Alex Fernández release on Riffiter?
¿Quién No Ha Llorado Por Amor?, released in 2025.