Skip to content

Album · 1998

Blacken the Angel

by Agathodaimon

Blacken the Angel is a 1998 black metal album by Agathodaimon. It runs 10 tracks across 61 minutes. Riffiter listeners rate it 4.0/5 from 1 rating.

Black Metal · Melodic Black Metal · Symphonic Black Metal

Best albums of 1998→

Your rating

+ Listen later
4.0 /5
1 rating
10
Tracks
61 min
Runtime

1 finished it

Ratings

1 rating · avg 4.0

0.5★5★

Recent activity

Reviews

No reviews yet.

Blacken the Angel album cover

Blacken the Angel album cover

Your rating for the cover

—

Tracklist

10 tracks · 61 min

Ranked head-to-head

1 vs 1

Stars say how much you like Blacken the Angel. They never settle which song on it you would defend. Pick between two at a time and the order builds itself.

Nobody has finished a run on this record yet. Rank Blacken the Angel's songs yourself →

In brief

Is Blacken the Angel good?
Riffiter listeners rate Blacken the Angel 4.0/5 from 1 rating.
When was Blacken the Angel released?
Blacken the Angel was released in 1998.
How many tracks are on Blacken the Angel?
Blacken the Angel has 10 tracks, with a runtime of 61 minutes.
What genre is Blacken the Angel?
Blacken the Angel is catalogued under Black Metal, Melodic Black Metal, Symphonic Black Metal.