Skip to content

Concerts / Trey Anastasio

Trey Anastasio

Trey Anastasioconcert at The Capitol Theatre

Tuesday, Jun 23, 2026 · The Capitol Theatre · Port Chester, New York, United States Of America

Trey Anastasio performed at The Capitol Theatre, Port Chester on June 23, 2026. Trey Anastasio played 26 songs.

Rate this show

Drop a star from half to five and leave a few words — whether you were in the room or caught it another way. Mark “I was there” if you went.

Setlist

26

Tap a sleeve to rate the track

  1. 1More by Trey Anastasio

    More(Phish cover)

    Live and Acoustic
  2. 2

    Theme From the Bottom(Phish cover)

  3. 3

    Sample in a Jar(Phish cover)

  4. 4Limb by Limb by Trey Anastasio

    Limb by Limb(Phish cover)

    Trampled By Lambs And Pecked By The Doves
  5. 5Lost in the Pack by Trey Anastasio

    Lost in the Pack

    Live and Acoustic
  6. 6Brian and Robert by Trey Anastasio

    Brian and Robert(Phish cover)

    Trampled By Lambs And Pecked By The Doves
  7. 7If I Could by Trey Anastasio

    If I Could(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

    December
  8. 8Stash by Trey Anastasio

    Stash(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

    Live and Acoustic
  9. 9Pebbles and Marbles by Trey Anastasio

    Pebbles and Marbles(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

    Live and Acoustic
  10. 10The Moma Dance by Trey Anastasio

    The Moma Dance(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

    The Beacon Jams
  11. 11The Inlaw Josie Wales by Trey Anastasio

    The Inlaw Josie Wales(Phish cover)

    Seis de Mayo
  12. 12Driver by Trey Anastasio

    Driver(Phish cover)

    Trampled By Lambs And Pecked By The Doves
  13. 13

    Bathtub Gin(Phish cover)

  14. 14

    Reba(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

  15. 15Dirt by Trey Anastasio

    Dirt(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

    Trampled By Lambs And Pecked By The Doves
  16. 16Petrichor by Trey Anastasio

    Petrichor(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

    Live and Acoustic
  17. 17

    Wolfman's Brother(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

  18. 18Taste by Trey Anastasio

    Taste(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

    Live and Acoustic
  19. 19Joy by Trey Anastasio

    Joy(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

    December
  20. 20

    What's Going Through Your Mind(Trey Anastasio Band cover)

  21. 21What's the Use? by Trey Anastasio

    What's the Use?(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

    The Beacon Jams
  22. 22

    Split Open and Melt(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

  23. Encore

    23Possum by Trey Anastasio

    Possum(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

    The Man Who Stepped Into Yesterday
  24. 24

    Sleeping Monkey(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

  25. 25

    Simeon(with Jeff Tanski)

  26. 26

    Fluffhead(Phish cover · with Jeff Tanski)

Setlist from setlist.fm

Venue

Discussion

Frequently asked

What songs did Trey Anastasio play at The Capitol Theatre, Port Chester on June 23, 2026?
Trey Anastasio played a 26-song set, opening with "More" and closing with "Fluffhead". The full setlist in play order is on this page.
Where did Trey Anastasio play on June 23, 2026?
Trey Anastasio played The Capitol Theatre in Port Chester, New York, United States Of America.

This page is built by fans. Got footage from this show, or spot something wrong? Add it, and we’ll review it before it goes live.