
Album · 2021
Long Term Effects of SUFFERING
by $uicideboy$
Long Term Effects of SUFFERING is a 2021 hip-hop album by $uicideboy$. It runs 13 tracks across 33 minutes. Riffiter listeners rate it 4.0/5 from 1 rating.
Your rating
- 4.0 /5
- 1 rating
- 13
- Tracks
- 33 min
- Runtime
Ratings
1 rating · avg 4.0
Recent activity
- echo924.0★
Reviews
No reviews yet.
Tracklist
13 tracks · 33 min
More like this
Community
About
Long Term Effects of Suffering (stylized as Long Term Effects of SUFFERING) is the second studio album by American hip hop duo Suicideboys. It was released on August 13, 2021, via G*59 Records. Production was handled by member Budd Dwyer. The album was preceded by three singles: "New Profile Pic", "Avalon", and "Materialism as a Means to an End". The single "Avalon" was co-produced by 808 Mafia member PVLACE. In the United States, the album peaked at number seven on the Billboard 200, number three on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart, number two on the Top Rap Albums chart, and number one on the Independent Albums chart. It also reached number eight in New Zealand, number twelve in Finland, and number eighteen in Australia.
In brief
- Is Long Term Effects of SUFFERING good?
- Riffiter listeners rate Long Term Effects of SUFFERING 4.0/5 from 1 rating.
- When was Long Term Effects of SUFFERING released?
- Long Term Effects of SUFFERING was released in 2021.
- How many tracks are on Long Term Effects of SUFFERING?
- Long Term Effects of SUFFERING has 13 tracks, with a runtime of 33 minutes.
- What genre is Long Term Effects of SUFFERING?
- Long Term Effects of SUFFERING is catalogued under Hip-Hop.
- What albums are similar to Long Term Effects of SUFFERING?
- Listeners of Long Term Effects of SUFFERING also rate ALL BUT 6 by Shakewell, Garbage by Bones, Come Over When You're Sober, Pt. 2 by LiL PEEP.




