
Artist
Stick Figure
Stick Figure is a reggae artist from Duxbury, Massachusetts, U.S. formed in 2006. 42 releases are catalogued on Riffiter.
Reggae · Duxbury, Massachusetts, U.S. · Best reggae albums
- 42
- Releases
- 2006–2026
- Active years
- 2006
- Formed
Discography
11
Most popular
Set in Stone
2015 · 14 tracks
Popular tracks
Most viewed
Singles & EPs
31
Soul of the World
Single · 2022

World on Fire
Single · 2019

Fight the Feeling (Acoustic)
Single · 2026

Moon Palace
Single · 2025

Welcome to My World
Single · 2025

Treasure
Single · 2025

What a Feeling
Single · 2025

Show Love
Single · 2025

Natural Mystic
Single · 2025

Visions
Single · 2025

Forever
Single · 2025

Paradise (Universal Sound Version)
Single · 2023

Boulevard Of Broken Dreams (Reggae Cover)
Single · 2023

Railroad Shelter
Single · 2023

Love Me Easy
Single · 2022

Edge of the Ocean
Single · 2022

Paradise
Single · 2021

Sun Is Shining
Single · 2021

Angels Above Me
Single · 2019

Summertime (feat. Citizen Cope)
Single · 2019
![World on Fire (Remix) [feat. Slightly Stoopid, Tribal Seeds, The Green, Common Kings & The Movement] cover](https://cdn-images.dzcdn.net/images/cover/49298f0164e21bd3d675c192779d7f47/1000x1000-000000-80-0-0.jpg)
World on Fire (Remix) [feat. Slightly Stoopid, Tribal Seeds, The Green, Common Kings & The Movement]
Single · 2019

All for You
Single · 2019

Easy Runaway
Single · 2018

Above the Storm
Single · 2017
![Shadow (Remix) [feat. Raging Fyah] cover](https://cdn-images.dzcdn.net/images/cover/c8e23a13daebaaecc2b93316b9170272/1000x1000-000000-80-0-0.jpg)
Shadow (Remix) [feat. Raging Fyah]
Single · 2016

Fire on the Horizon (LabRat Remix)
Single · 2016

Choice is Yours (feat. Slightly Stoopid)
Single · 2015

Smokin' Love
Single · 2014

Livin' It
Single · 2014

Heartland (Acoustic)
Single · 2013

So Good - Single
Single · 2010
Appears on
5Releases by other artists featuring Stick Figure.
Featured tracks
8
Who Set the World on FireGanja White Night · Who Set the World on Fire
Right Here Right Now (feat. Eric Rachmany & Stick Figure) (Stoney Eye Studios Dub Remix)Iration · Coastin' Dub
Right Here Right Now (feat. Eric Rachmany & Stick Figure) (Scientist Dub I Remix)Iration · Coastin' Dub
Right Here Right Now (feat. Eric Rachmany & Stick Figure) (Scientist Dub II Remix)Iration · Coastin' Dub
Right Here Right Now (feat. Eric Rachmany & Stick Figure) (Stu Brooks Remix)Iration · Coastin' Dub
Right Here Right Now (feat. Eric Rachmany & Stick Figure) (The Scientist Dub I Remix)Iration · Right Here Right Now (feat. Eric Rachmany & Stick Figure) (The Scientist Dub I Remix)
Right Here Right Now (feat. Eric Rachmany and Stick Figure)Iration · Right Here Right Now (feat. Eric Rachmany and Stick Figure)
Warning (feat. Stick Figure)Pepper · Local Motion
Collaborators
8Upcoming shows
Community
More about Stick Figure
About
Stick Figure is an American reggae and dub band founded in 2006 and based in Northern California. The group has released seven full-length albums and one instrumental album, all of which were written and produced by frontman and self-taught multi-instrumentalist Scott Woodruff. The live band consists of vocalist, producer and guitarist Scott Woodruff, keyboardist Kevin Bong, drummer Kevin Offitzer, bassist Tommy Suliman and keyboardist, backup vocalist and guitarist Johnny Cosmic. Cocoa, an Australian Shepherd, often joins the band onstage, and has accordingly been nicknamed Cocoa the Tour Dog.
Stick Figure in brief
- How many Stick Figure releases are on Riffiter?
- 42 releases are catalogued, spanning 2006 to 2026.
- When was Stick Figure formed?
- Stick Figure formed in 2006, in Duxbury, Massachusetts, U.S..
- What genre is Stick Figure?
- Stick Figure is catalogued under Reggae.
- What is the most recent Stick Figure release on Riffiter?
- Fight the Feeling (Acoustic), released in 2026.

















