
Album · 2004
Anywhere but Home
by Evanescence
Anywhere but Home is a 2004 rock album by Evanescence. It runs 14 tracks across 62 minutes on Concord Music Group, Inc..
Your rating
- 14
- Tracks
- 62 min
- Runtime
Not yet rated.
Be the first to rate it.
Reviews
No reviews yet.
Tracklist
14 tracks · 62 min
More like this
Community
About
Anywhere but Home is the first live album and DVD by the rock band Evanescence, released in 2004. It includes all four of their Fallen music videos, an hour of behind the scenes features, and a recording of a concert at Le Zénith in Paris. It also includes a previously unreleased song on the CD, titled "Missing" (which also plays during the DVD credits); while placed at the end of the disc, the CD insert shows it as track eight however it is actually track 14 and incorrectly labeled "Whisper".
In brief
- When was Anywhere but Home released?
- Anywhere but Home was released in 2004 on Concord Music Group, Inc..
- How many tracks are on Anywhere but Home?
- Anywhere but Home has 14 tracks, with a runtime of 62 minutes.
- What genre is Anywhere but Home?
- Anywhere but Home is catalogued under Rock.
- What albums are similar to Anywhere but Home?
- Listeners of Anywhere but Home also rate Dream Too Much by Amy Lee, The Seventh Turn (Original Score) [Deluxe Edition] by Amy Lee, Love Metal by HIM.

![The Seventh Turn (Original Score) [Deluxe Edition] cover](https://cdn-images.dzcdn.net/images/cover/3622fe96032d37d6ac10204704a2f97b/1000x1000-000000-80-0-0.jpg)



