
Artist
BARELY ALIVE
BARELY ALIVE is a dubstep artist from US formed in 2013. 112 releases are catalogued on Riffiter.
Dubstep · US · Best dubstep albums
- 112
- Releases
- 2013–2026
- Active years
- 2013
- Formed
Discography
4
Most popular
Odyssey
2018 · 14 tracks
Popular tracks
Trending this week
Singles & EPs
108Spitball
Single · 2013
Power Alliance
Single · 2022
Crankin
Single · 2019
Shutdown
Single · 2018
Internet Streets
EP · 2014

WE SET IT
Single · 2026

POINT BLANK
Single · 2026

SPEED DEMON
Single · 2026

NO BAD PARTS
Single · 2026

OVERDRIVE
Single · 2026

OBSCURE VIBE
Single · 2026

Time Machine
Single · 2026

next to me
Single · 2025

HANDS UP
Single · 2025

hold me
Single · 2025

chicken jockey
Single · 2025

don’t stop
Single · 2025
Tsunami (BARELY ALIVE & Samplifire remix)
Single · 2024
Satisfaction (BARELY ALIVE remix)
Single · 2024

if you wanna
Single · 2024

T.O.A.D.
Single · 2023
Headshot
Single · 2023

Casket Case
EP · 2023

Headshot (feat. Mikey Ceaser)
Single · 2023
Feel The Panic
EP · 2022
Essential Samples Vol. 2 (Sample Pack Demo)
Single · 2022

Feel The Panic EP
EP · 2022
Imagineer
Single · 2021
Closure
Single · 2021
Computer Love
EP · 2021
Trap Sounds Vol. 1 (Sample Pack Demo)
Single · 2021
Squid Game X Do It to It (BARELY ALIVE edit)
Single · 2021
Flak Jacket
Single · 2021

Head to Head, Vol. 2
EP · 2021

Computer Love EP
EP · 2021
Electric Lady
Single · 2021

Killer Robots
Single · 2021
Fusion Core
Single · 2021

Head to Head, Vol. 1
EP · 2020
WOMPUM (Killin' Void Remix) (+320 dB)
Single · 2020
PRAY 4 MONEY
Single · 2020
Essential Samples Vol. 1 (Sample Pack Demo)
Single · 2020
Meme Graveyard
Single · 2020

Wompum (Macky Gee remix)
Single · 2019
Weed Haha
Single · 2019

Multiplayer EP
EP · 2019
Here We Go
Single · 2019
Send It (Samplifire & Mvrda Remix)
Single · 2019
Can’t Hold Back
Single · 2019

Warrior (The Prototypes remix)
Single · 2019
Our Own Way
Single · 2019

Bubzstep
Single · 2019
Arsonist
Single · 2019
Multiplayer
EP · 2019

Lost In Time EP
EP · 2019
Spicy Future
Single · 2019
Weeble Wobble EP
EP · 2019
War of the Worlds
Single · 2018
Prepare To Die
Single · 2018
Buddy
Single · 2018
Triforce
Single · 2018
Know About Me
Single · 2018
Deeper in Love
Single · 2018

Fake U Out
Single · 2018
Bring That Back
Single · 2018
Bounce Wit Me
Single · 2018
Warrior
Single · 2018
By My Side
Single · 2018

Bad Thang
Single · 2018

Odyssey (MVRDA remix)
Single · 2018
Over
Single · 2018
Wompum
Single · 2018
Bang Your Head
Single · 2018
Devil's Tower
Single · 2018
Mmm Good
Single · 2018
New Coupe / Ride Out
Single · 2018

Bang Your Head Ft. Virus Syndicate (INFEKT Remix)
Single · 2018
Bang Your Head (INFEKT remix)
Single · 2018
Xenomorph
Single · 2018
Domain
EP · 2017
Kaos
Single · 2017

Send It
Single · 2017

Basement Dwellers
Single · 2017

Domain EP
EP · 2017

Salty
Single · 2016

Raga (TC remix)
Single · 2015
Rivals EP
EP · 2015

The Blastaz
Single · 2015

Wedabe$
Single · 2015

Smash!
Single · 2015
Bad Fellas
Single · 2015
The Countdown (Astronaut & Barely Alive remix)
Single · 2015
Fiber Optic
EP · 2015

Fiber Optic EP
EP · 2015

Rivals EP (Barely Alive & Astronaut)
EP · 2015
Ichabod
Single · 2014

Poison (Dodge & Fuski Vs Barely Alive)
Single · 2014
Torrent This EP
EP · 2014
Poison
Single · 2014

Internet Streets Remixed
EP · 2014
Welcome to the Real World
Single · 2014

Sell Your Soul (Eptic remix)
Single · 2014

Internet Streets EP
EP · 2014

Lost in the Internet EP
EP · 2014

Sell Your Soul
Single · 2014
Dead Link
Single · 2014

Killer In You
Single · 2013

Static Hero
Single · 2013
Upcoming shows
Past shows
Community
More about BARELY ALIVE
BARELY ALIVE in brief
- How many BARELY ALIVE releases are on Riffiter?
- 112 releases are catalogued, spanning 2013 to 2026.
- When was BARELY ALIVE formed?
- BARELY ALIVE formed in 2013, in US.
- What genre is BARELY ALIVE?
- BARELY ALIVE is catalogued under Dubstep, Electronic, Electro House.
- What is the most recent BARELY ALIVE release on Riffiter?
- WE SET IT, released in 2026.


