
Album · 2009
The Bright Mississippi
The Bright Mississippi is a 2009 album by Allen Toussaint. It runs 12 tracks across 62 minutes.
Your rating
- 12
- Tracks
- 62 min
- Runtime
Not yet rated.
Be the first to rate it.
Reviews
No reviews yet.
Tracklist
12 tracks · 62 min
More like this
Community
In brief
- When was The Bright Mississippi released?
- The Bright Mississippi was released in 2009.
- How many tracks are on The Bright Mississippi?
- The Bright Mississippi has 12 tracks, with a runtime of 62 minutes.
- What albums are similar to The Bright Mississippi?
- Listeners of The Bright Mississippi also rate Ride Your Pony by Lee Dorsey, The New Lee Dorsey by Lee Dorsey, Locked Down by Dr. John.





